Home > About Us

A Leading Fiber Optic manufacturer certificated by ISO9001-2008

 

Established in 2005, ZG Technology (ShenZhen) Limited is a professional hi-tech fiber optic company in telecommunication, also specializing in R&D, a manufacturer of optic components that are extensively used in optic fiber network (WDM Network, FTTA to wireless,GPON/GEPON FTTX solution), Military tactical ,Marine ,oil, Mining even Audio surveillance etc.

 

Over the past 10 years, Our factory continuously developed new optics to feed the need of market, including Compact CWDM MUX DEMUX MODULE ,1x1 optical fiber switch and military tactical cable assemblies with rugged plug & receptacle connector. But our standard optic fibers(CWDM,DWDM,OADM,FWDM,GPON/ GEPON PLC Splitter and FBT,MTP MPO Cable assemblies/Enclosure, ODVA,FTTA Base station cable assemblies)are very popular oversea and especially very famous in Asia, Europe, North America, Latin America, Middle east district, Australia.

 



Our Motto is “ Market is just like the ocean, Quality is like the boat, Brand is the sail”, that is our permanent goal to pursue. In order to keep the pace with the development and requirement of market, our factory has equipped with advanced facilities that imported from overseas and also the staffs are trained to master the skill. Especially after certificated by ISO9001-2008 standard, We always catch up the stable and timely delivery, credible quality. At the same time our sales teams are also very professional in optic fibers, they are flexible to deal with any issues or give a fast response.That is why we gain the customers’ loyalty and also have built long business relationship with many famous companies.

 

If you would like to connect with ZG TECH, R&D products and price,delivery or any other issues...directly get in touch with ZG TECH. We are proud of providing fast response and truly comprehensive supports.We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.