credible quality and sincere service
COMPANY PROFILE
ZG Tech,an ISO9001-2008 certificated company,are specialized in manufacturing optic fibers in telecommunication.Due to the professional R&D team. We aspire to design and develop the first rate products at home and overseas. Nowadays our factory lines are equipped with advanced facilities and skilled staffs,also ZG Tech saves the cost to the utmost in order to meet with customer's requirements even exceed their expectation.

FEATURED PRODUCTS

a. Optic Fiber Passive Components:

CWDM/CCWDM/DWDM/AWG/FWDM,GPON/GEPON Splitter,PM

Filter/Fused WDM,PM Isolator/Circulator, Optic Fiber Switch

MPO MTP Patch Cord,FTTA to Wireless Cable Assemblies

FTTX Terminals


b.  Active Components

Active Optical Cable

SFP or SFP+ Module

News

>Talking About Fiber Optic Adapter

In the optical fiber communication system, in order to meet the needs of different devices and systems between flexible connectors

>Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Loss, Return...

​0 Introduction Fiber insertion jumper is widely used in the field of optical communication and optoelectronics. Insertion loss (

CERTIFICATE

ZG Tech is certified by ISO 9001:2008 standard and according with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE international standard.